2022 High School Football Schedule

Friday, August 19 (Week 1)

Northwest Guilford at East Forsyth

North Davidson at Reagan

Grimsley at Clayton

Southern Guilford at Southeast Guilford

Davie County at Mooresville

Mount Tabor at Richmond County

South Rowan at Parkland

R.J. Reynolds at High Point Central

Oak Grove at Southwest Guilford

Terry Sanford at Glenn

Ragsdale at Northeast Guilford

Reidsville at Western Alamance

West Forsyth at A.C. Reynolds

Eastern Guilford at Northern Guilford

T.W. Andrews at Ben L. Smith

Ledford at North Stanly

Mount Airy at North Surry

Starmount at East Surry

Southern Alamance at Graham

North Forsyth at Forbush

Carver at North Moore

John Paul II Catholic at Bishop McGuinness

Morehead at Western Guilford

Rockingham County at McMichael

Friday, August 26 (Week 2)

East Forsyth at Rolesville

Glenn at Ragsdale

Reagan at Grimsley

West Rowan at Davie County

Southwest Guilford at R.J. Reynolds

Reidsville at Page

Southeast Guilford at Dudley

North Davidson at Northwest Guilford

Northeast Guilford at Western Guilford

Southern Guilford at Providence Grove

Ben L. Smith at Northern Guilford

Morehead at Rockingham County

Eastern Guilford at Williams

T.W. Andrews at High Point Central

Ledford at West Davidson

Walkertown at Lexington

Western Alamance at Cummings

Southern Alamance at Eastern Alamance

Winston-Salem Prep at Lake Norman Charter

East Surry at Mount Airy

Bishop McGuinness at South Stokes

Carver at Atkins (Saturday, August 27)

Friday, September 2 (Week 3)

Myers Park at Reagan

Julius Chambers at Glenn

Winston-Salem Prep at Parkland

Weddington at West Forsyth

Davie County at North Davidson

R.J. Reynolds at Northwest Guilford

Western Guilford at Southern Guilford

High Point Central at Southwest Guilford

Eastern Alamance at Northern Guilford

Durham Hillside at Dudley

Rockingham County at Reidsville

Eastern Guilford at Western Alamance

Northeast Guilford at Morehead

Wheatmore at Ledford

Lexington at North Forsyth

Thomasville at T.W. Andrews

Williams at Southern Alamance

Highland Tech at Carver

East Surry at West Stokes

Surry Central at Mount Airy

Graham at Bishop McGuinness

Friday, September 9 (Week 4)

South Iredell at East Forsyth

Parkland at T.W. Andrews

Pinecrest at Grimsley

Durham Jordan at Southeast Guilford

Ragsdale at Northern Guilford

Ben L. Smith at Randleman

East Rowan at North Davidson

Ledford at East Davidson

Eastern Alamance at Reidsville

Winston-Salem Prep at Walkertown

Western Alamance at Southern Alamance

McMichael at Carver

Mount Airy at Ashe County

Bishop McGuinness at North Raleigh Christian

Friday, September 16 (Week 5)

East Forsyth at Reagan

R.J. Reynolds at Davie County

West Forsyth at Mount Tabor

Glenn at Parkland

Grimsley at Southeast Guilford

Northwest Guilford at Western Guilford

Page at Southwest Guilford

Ragsdale at Northern Guilford

Southern Guilford at Rockingham County

Atkins at Ben L. Smith

Northeast Guilford at Eastern Guilford

Dudley at High Point Central

Asheville at North Davidson

Providence Grove at Ledford

T.W. Andrews at Reidsville

North Forsyth at Morehead

Western Alamance at Orange

Christ The King at Carver

Bishop McGuinness at Community School of Davidson

East Wilkes at Mount Airy

Friday, September 23 (Week 6)

Davie County at East Forsyth

Reagan at Glenn

Mount Tabor at R.J. Reynolds

Parkland at West Forsyth

Northwest Guilford at Grimsley

Western Guilford at Southwest Guilford

Northern Guilford at Southeast Guilford

Ragsdale at Page

Ben L. Smith at Rockingham County

Northeast Guilford at Southern Guilford

Eastern Guilford at High Point Central

Atkins at Dudley

Reidsville at North Forsyth

McMichael at T.W. Andrews

West Stokes at Walkertown

Eastern Alamance at Western Alamance

Carver at Bishop McGuinness

Pine Lake Prep at Winston-Salem Prep

Mount Airy at South Stokes

Friday, September 30 (Week 7)

East Forsyth at Mount Tabor

Reagan at Davie County

West Forsyth at Glenn

R.J. Reynolds at Parkland

Grimsley at Western Guilford

Page at Northwest Guilford

Southwest Guilford at Northern Guilford

Southeast Guilford at Ragsdale

Dudley at Ben L. Smith

Rockingham County at Eastern Guilford

High Point Central at Northeast Guilford

Southern Guilford at Atkins

North Davidson at Montgomery Central

Oak Grove at Asheboro

Central Davidson at Ledford

Walkertown at Reidsville

Chapel Hill at Southern Alamance

Community School of Davidson at Carver

Mountain Island Charter at Winston-Salem Prep

Wilkes Central at East Surry

Starmount at Mount Airy

Friday, October 7 (Week 8)

Parkland at East Forsyth

West Forsyth at Reagan

Glenn at R.J. Reynolds

Mount Tabor at Davie County

Grimsley at Ragsdale

Northern Guilford at Northwest Guilford

Southwest Guilford at Southeast Guilford

Western Guilford at Page

High Point Central at Rockingham County

Ben L. Smith at Southern Guilford

Oak Grove at North Davidson

Montgomery Central at Ledford

West Stokes at T.W. Andrews

Western Alamance at Williams

Southern Alamance at Northern Durham

Bishop McGuinness at Pine Lake Prep

Mount Airy at North Stokes

Friday, October 14 (Week 9)

East Forsyth at R.J. Reynolds

Parkland at Reagan

Mount Tabor at Glenn

Davie County at West Forsyth

Southwest Guilford at Grimsley

Southeast Guilford at Western Guilford

Northwest Guilford at Ragsdale

Page at Northern Guilford

Rockingham County at Dudley

Southern Guilford at Eastern Guilford

High Point Central at Ben L. Smith

Atkins at Northeast Guilford

North Davidson at Asheboro

Ledford at Oak Grove

Reidsville at West Stokes

Walkertown at McMichael

T.W. Andrews at Morehead

Cedar Ridge at Western Alamance

Riverside-Durham at Southern Alamance

Pine Lake Prep at Carver

Christ The King at Winston-Salem Prep

Mountain Island Charter at Bishop McGuinness

Friday, October 21 (Week 10)

East Forsyth at Glenn

Reagan at Mount Tabor

Davie County at Parkland

R.J. Reynolds at West Forsyth

Grimsley at Page

Ragsdale at Southwest Guilford

Northwest Guilford at Southeast Guilford

Northern Guilford at Western Guilford

Dudley at Southern Guilford

Northeast Guilford at Rockingham County

Atkins at High Point Central

Eastern Guilford at Ben L. Smith

North Davidson at Central Davidson

Asheboro at Ledford

Reidsville at McMichael

Morehead at Walkertown

North Forsyth at West Stokes

Western Alamance at Person

Southern Alamance at Durham-Jordan

Carver at Mountain Island Charter

Bishop McGuinness at Winston-Salem Prep

East Surry at West Wilkes

Mount Airy at Elkin

Friday, 28, (Week 11)

West Forsyth at East Forsyth

Glenn at Davie County

Parkland at Mount Tabor

Reagan at R.J. Reynolds

Northern Guilford at Grimsley

Southeast Guilford at Page

Southwest Guilford at Northwest Guilford

Western Guilford at Ragsdale

High Point Central at Southern Guilford

Rockingham County at Atkins

Ben L. Smith at Northeast Guilford

Eastern Guilford at Dudley

Ledford at North Davidson

Central Davidson at Oak Grove

Morehead at Reidsville

McMichael at North Forsyth

Northwood at Western Alamance

Durham Hillside at Southern Alamance

Christ The King at Bishop McGuinness

East Surry at Surry Central

Alleghany at Mount Airy

Carver at Winston-Salem Prep (Thursday, October 27)